STAFF


LEADERSHIP TEAM

Mrs S Wharf – Headteacher, Safeguarding Team

Mr A Goodwin – Deputy Headteacher, Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mr M Bakewell – Deputy Headteacher

Mrs S Battershall – Assistant Headteacher, Safeguarding Team

Mrs C Bamford – Assistant Headteacher

Mrs L Wagner – Assistant Headteacher


HOUSE/PASTORAL TEAMS

Mrs C Wheeler – Head of Year 7

Mr G Duke – Head of Year 8

Mrs H Epps – Head of Year 9

Mr N Cripps – Head of Year 10

Mr A Crispin – Head of Year 11

Mrs M Wills – Sixth Form Head of Year

Mrs R McClymont – Head of Post 16


ART

Mr N Johnson – Leader of Art

Mrs F Avis – Photography

Mrs B Gillingwater

Mrs J Kay


BVC


ENGLISH

Ms E Snape – Leader of English

Miss A Filmer-Bennett – Assistant Department Leader

Miss S Cantor – KS3 Lead

Ms S Ashman – Lead Practitioner

Mr M Bakewell

Mr D Bere

Mrs E Haimes

Mrs J Halse

Mrs K Tyler

Mrs A Wheller


GEOGRAPHY

Mrs J Miller – Leader of Geography

Mrs S Andrews

Miss M Morgan


HISTORY


MATHS

Mr K Butler – Leader of Maths

Mrs D Williams – Assistant Department Leader

Mrs F Cox

Miss M Best

Mr G Duke

Mrs C Hollands

Mr D Whiteley


MFL

Mr P Rose – Leader of MFL

Mrs S Schmitt – Assistant Department Leader

Mrs M Dearden-Wayment – MFL Leader of Teaching & Learning

Mrs E Fox


PE

Miss A Auton – Leader of PE

Miss M Betty

Mrs K Wylie

Mr A Crispin – Safeguarding Team

Mr T Mercy


PERFORMING ARTS

Mrs F Churchill – Leader of Performing Arts

Mr C Churchill – Drama Teacher

Mrs H Epps – Music Teacher


SCIENCE

Mr M Sims – Leader of Science

Mrs G Barnett – Assistant Department Leader

Mrs L O’Connell – Assistant Department Leader

Mrs J Nicholas – KS Coordinator

Mrs S Wharf – Safeguarding Team

Mr N Cripps – Safeguarding Team

Mrs L Wookey

Mrs J Mason

Miss V New

Mrs S Cornish

Mr A Williamson


SOCIAL SCIENCES


TECHNOLOGY, BUSINESS & ICT

Mr M Wagner – Leader of Technology, Business and ICT

Mr C Mason – Assistant Leader of Technology (ICT)

Mr B Coultous – Technology teacher

Mrs J Stainer – Technology teacher

Mrs C Wheeler – ICT teacher

Mr A Goodwin – Business and ICT teacher and Designated Safeguarding Lead


CURRICULUM SUPPORT STAFF

Miss R Atkinson – Headteacher’s PA/Personnel

Mrs A Taylor – Reception

Mrs G Wotton – Attendance Officer


STUDENT SUPPORT CENTRE

Mrs C Beanland – Student Support Assistant (KS3)

Mrs B Miller – Student Support Assistant (KS4)

Miss L Gaston – Templer Sixth Co-ordinator


EXAMINATIONS OFFICER


LIBRARY & LEARNING RESOURCE CENTRE

Mrs J Halse – LLRC Manager


COVER SUPERVISORS


FOREIGN LANGUAGES ASSISTANT


TECHNICIANS

Mrs S Scoble – Team Leader (Science Technician)

Mr P Hearnden – Abbrook Farm

Mrs E Rowett – Science Technician

Mrs D Cusens – Science Technician

Mr R Whitcher – Technology Technician

Mr P Spicer – Performing Arts Technician


INCLUSION

Mrs C Bamford – SENCo

Mrs E Dawe – Assistant SENCo

Mrs L Jenkin – Assistant SENCo (Admin)

Mrs J Howard – Lead Learning Coach

Mrs J Harvey – Lead Learning Coach

Mrs N Booth – Learning Coach

Mrs T Fardon – Learning Coach

Mrs S Jones – Learning Coach

Mr R Levett – Learning Coach

Mrs T Platts – Learning Coach

Mrs P Searle – Learning Coach


MINI BUS DRIVER