Staff List

Leadership Team

Headteacher, Safeguarding Team

Deputy Headteacher, Designated Safeguarding Lead

Deputy Headteacher

Assistant Headteacher, SENCo, Safeguarding Team

Assistant Headteacher, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Headteacher’s PA/Personnel

Mrs S Wharf

Mr A Goodwin                                                                                                        

Mr M Bakewell

Mrs S Battershall

Mrs L Wagner

Miss R Atkinson

 

House/Pastoral Teams

Head of Year 7

Head of Year 8

Head of Year 9

Head of Year 10

Head of Year 11

Director of Sixth Form

Director of Sixth Form

Mr M Wagner

Mr N Cripps

Mr A Crispin

Mrs C Wheeler

Mr G Duke

Mrs R Walker

Mrs E Diamond

 

Teaching Staff

Art

Mr N Johnson – Leader of Art

Mrs B Gillingwater

BVC

Mrs F Roberts – Leader of BVC

Mrs K Evans

Mrs R Walker

Mrs L Wagner

English

Ms F Morrissey – Leader of English

Miss S Cantor – Assistant Department Leader

Ms S Ashman – Lead Practitioner

Mr M Bakewell

Mr D Bere

Miss E Davis

Mrs E Haimes

Mrs J Halse

Miss A Kent

Miss A Moses

Geography

Miss M Morgan – Leader of Geography

Mrs S Andrews

Mrs E Diamond

History

Mr T Lea – Leader of History

Mrs S Battershall

Miss T Brown

Mr M Sessions

Maths

Mr D Kussel – Leader of Maths

Mrs D Williams – Assistant Department Leader

Mrs F Cox

Mr G Duke

Miss A Farr

Mr A Griffiths

Mrs S Kussel

Mrs M Powell

Mr D Soundy

MFL

Mr P Rose – Leader of MFL

Mrs M Dearden-Wayment – MFL Leader of Teaching & Learning

Ms C Akana

Mrs E Fox

Miss E Hofman

Miss A Uttenweiler

PE

Mr T Chaplin – Leader of PE

Mr A Crispin – Safeguarding Team

Mr T Mercy

Miss T Westlake

Mrs K Wylie

Performing Arts

Mrs F Churchill – Leader of Performing Arts

Mr C Churchill – Drama Teacher

Mrs H Epps – Head of Music

Science

Mr M Sims – Leader of Science

Mrs S Cornish - Assistant Leader of Science

Mrs L O’Connell – Assistant Leader of Science

Mrs L Wookey - Assistant Leader of Science

Mrs H Balfour

Mr N Cripps – Safeguarding Team

Mr C Lethardy

Mr C May

Mr D Pascoe

Miss H Ramadhar

Mrs A Stanton

Miss G Tyler

Mrs S Wharf – Safeguarding Team

Mr A Williamson

Social Science

Mrs M Wills

Technology, Business & ICT

Mr C Mason – Leader of Technology

Mr A Goodwin – Business and ICT teacher and Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs J Stainer – Technology teacher

Mr M Wagner – Technology teacher

Mrs J Westgate

Mrs C Wheeler – ICT teacher

 

 

 

Inclusion

Assistant Headteacher, SENCo, Safeguarding Team

Assistant SENCo

Assistant SENCo (Admin)

Lead Learning Coach

Lead Learning Coach

Lead Learning Coach

Learning Coach

Learning Coach

Learning Coach

Learning Coach

Learning Coach

Learning Coach

Learning Coach

Learning Coach

Learning Coach

Mrs S Battershall

Mrs E Dawe

Mrs L Jenkin 

Mr F Benaziza

Mrs J Harvey

Mrs J Howard

Miss I Balboa

Mrs N Booth

Mrs T Fardon

Mrs S Jones 

Mr R Levett 

Mrs T Platts

Mrs C Sanders

Miss SJ Sandover

Mrs P Searle

Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×